KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Principal Scientific Officer

Portuguese translation: Director Científico/ Chefe


14:29 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Principal Scientific Officer
Principal Scientific Officer, British Geological Survey...
MMagda
Portuguese translation:Director Científico/ Chefe
Explanation:
Rita
Selected response from:

rir
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4Director Científico/ Chefe
rir
4 +2Principal Executivo Científico
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Principal Executivo Científico


Explanation:
Ou Principal Executivo de Ciências.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Director Científico/ Chefe


Explanation:
Rita

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1620
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
16 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day21 hrs