KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

bound reports

Portuguese translation: relatórios associados


14:30 May 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: bound reports
..."twelve publications and over 50 major bound reports..."
MMagda
Portuguese translation:relatórios associados
Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Edilaine
Selected response from:

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Grading comment
acredito que esta é a melhor resposta.
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5relatórios associados
Edilaine Grandolpho
4relatórios encadernadosAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
relatórios associados


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Edilaine

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
acredito que esta é a melhor resposta.
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Veronnica!

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luciana!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: ou derivados
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto!

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eliane!

agree  LoreAC
2 days2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relatórios encadernados


Explanation:
Penso que seja no sentido dos relatórios estarem apresentados no formato de livros.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218