KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

schrader valve

Portuguese translation: válvula Schrader


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Schrader valve
Portuguese translation:válvula Schrader
Entered by: Andreia Silva

13:14 May 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: schrader valve
To purge the air from the fuel system, attach the bleeder valve of fuel pressure gauge P/N 772959 to the fuel rail’s schrader valve.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
válvula Schrader
Explanation:
Veja as referências abaixo:
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2válvula Schrader
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1Schrader é um fabricante de válvulas pneumáticas
Lincoln Carvalho
5haste de válvulaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
válvula Schrader


Explanation:
Veja as referências abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.topair.com.br/produtos.htm
    www.copeland-corp.com/americas/ cp_gb_la_po_ac_co_sc_large.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
9 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Luciana Vozza
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schrader é um fabricante de válvulas pneumáticas


Explanation:
Não sei se estão se referindo a uma válvula específica mas, seguramente, Schrader é um fabricante de válvulas pneumáticas.

Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
haste de válvula


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441