KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

handling

Portuguese translation: tratamento


19:37 May 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: handling
refrigerant handling system
Portuguese translation:tratamento
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9tratamento
Gino Amaral
4 +5manuseamento
Gabriela Frazao
5ManutençãoPauloPereira
4sistema de manuseio de ....
airmailrpl
4movimentação
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Sistema de manutenção
Aida Macedo
2manejo
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
tratamento


Explanation:
HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
4 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
8 mins

agree  mschisler
9 mins

agree  dcaamot
14 mins

agree  Karin Usher
2 hrs

agree  Luciana Vozza
7 hrs

agree  Renée Levié
11 hrs

agree  veronnica: nice
1 day6 mins

agree  AnaLouro
3 days15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
manuseamento


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Barao
27 mins

agree  Aida Macedo
1 hr

agree  ana_brum
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manejo


Explanation:
sistema de manejo, de tratamento ( ? )

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimentação


Explanation:
ou transporte
ou manuseio

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sistema de manutenção


Explanation:
de refrigeração, de refrigerador?

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manutenção


Explanation:
Sistema de manutenção de refrigeração



PauloPereira

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de manuseio de ....


Explanation:
refrigerant handling system


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752