KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Kosovomont

Portuguese translation: Kosovomont


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kosovomont
Portuguese translation:Kosovomont
Entered by: António Ribeiro

23:23 May 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Kosovomont
Kosovomont vocational training
Katya Russo
Kosovomont
Explanation:
Empresa de electricidade do Kosovo.

Veja:http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:HEgripqcRtUC:www.ear.eu...
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
thanks for your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8KosovomontAntónio Ribeiro
4 +2Kosovomont
Maria Luisa Duarte
5"Kosovomont"PauloPereira


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Kosovomont


Explanation:
Empresa de electricidade do Kosovo.

Veja:http://216.239.35.100/search?q=cache:HEgripqcRtUC:www.ear.eu...


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
thanks for your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: I am not sure whether this is an empresa or a town but yes, it is in Kosovo.
0 min

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
16 mins

agree  Andreia Silva
35 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
41 mins

agree  Sonia Almeida
9 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
9 hrs

agree  veronnica: nice
21 hrs

agree  PauloPereira
22 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kosovomont


Explanation:
º

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 23:49:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The weapons destruction operation announced yesterday will occur this Friday at 09:30 at the Obilic Kosovomont factory, in Multinational Brigade Centre. Details are posted on KFOR\'s Press Information Centre board.



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: yes, see www.ear.eu.int via Google
0 min

agree  Fernanda Barao
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Kosovomont"


Explanation:
Simples as that.
Não deves traduzir já que se trata do nome de uma empresa.

PauloPereira