KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

contact trip

Portuguese translation: mecanismo de disparo por contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact trip
Portuguese translation:mecanismo de disparo por contacto
Entered by: Andreia Silva

08:32 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contact trip
uma parte de uma máquina neumática de grampear e pregar
Andreia Silva
Portugal
disparo por contato / disparador por contato
Explanation:
Outra opção.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Pelo contexto é isso mesmo. Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disparo por contato / disparador por contato
José Antonio Azevedo
4trem de hastes
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trem de hastes


Explanation:
trem de hastes de contacto, mas não tenho a certeza. espere mais respostas

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disparo por contato / disparador por contato


Explanation:
Outra opção.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Pelo contexto é isso mesmo. Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Laerte da Silva
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.