KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

crimp die

Portuguese translation: matriz de crimpagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crimp die
Portuguese translation:matriz de crimpagem
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

11:07 May 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crimp die
Especificações para kit de upgrade de terminações (Termination Upgrade Kit).

Includes an microscope head, an CRIMP DIE, an polishing puck, and a micro-torch
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
matriz de crimpagem
Explanation:
ou berço de crimpagem
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punção fixador
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1Alicate de crimp
Maria Luisa Duarte
4matriz de crimpagem
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punção fixador


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronnica: nice
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alicate de crimp


Explanation:
para conectorizacao de cabos/cordoes oticos

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: PT - Alicante de engaste
11 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matriz de crimpagem


Explanation:
ou berço de crimpagem

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigado.