KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

turning gear speed

Portuguese translation: velocidade de rotação da engrenagem


16:25 May 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turning gear speed
turning gear speed
jbgwl
Portuguese translation:velocidade de rotação da engrenagem
Explanation:
A sugestao do colega Antonio acima me parece quase certa, mas com ligeira modificacao na ordem das palavras.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5velocidade de rotação da engrenagem
Theodore Fink
5Rotação/velocidade da engrenagem/roda dentada giratóriaAntonio Costa
2velocidade de giro do equipamento
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rotação/velocidade da engrenagem/roda dentada giratória


Explanation:
Espero que te ajude

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
velocidade de giro do equipamento


Explanation:
velocidade do equipamento de mudança de direção
velocidade do equipamento de giro
velocidade de mudança de diração do equipamento

HTH

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
velocidade de rotação da engrenagem


Explanation:
A sugestao do colega Antonio acima me parece quase certa, mas com ligeira modificacao na ordem das palavras.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

agree  Anamar
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ana.

agree  António Ribeiro: Hi Theo, good to see you back
5 hrs
  -> Thanks so much! That's very nice!

agree  Veronica La Falce
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, lafalce

agree  LoreAC
1 day22 mins
  -> Thanks, Lore