KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

inflow

Portuguese translation: fluxo de entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflow
Portuguese translation:fluxo de entrada
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:27 May 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inflow
the inner shaft seal in the inflow area
jbgwl
fluxo de entrada
Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 11:37:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Vanessa Marques
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6fluxo de entradaAntonio Costa
4 +5Influxo
Gabriela Frazao
4entrada de fluxo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fluxo de entrada


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 11:37:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigado Vanessa Marques

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Na mosca, Antonio.
8 mins
  -> Estou seguindo seu conselho. O Matusalém já vai, ta?

agree  BrazBiz
9 mins
  -> Obrigado BrazBiz

agree  Laerte da Silva
51 mins
  -> Obrigado Laerte

agree  Vanessa Marques
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado Larte

agree  Regina Motta
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado Regina

agree  LoreAC
1 day46 mins
  -> Gracias LoreAC

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrada de fluxo


Explanation:
na área da entrada de fluxo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antonio Costa: Este que é um trocadalho do carilho, hein Robcav
16 mins
  -> Você não viu o texto: o selo do eixo interno.....

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Influxo


Explanation:
apenas + 1 sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink
4 mins

agree  Anamar
1 hr

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr

agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

agree  Vanessa Marques
8 hrs