KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

lockout

Portuguese translation: travamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lockout
Portuguese translation:travamento
Entered by: Andersen

20:33 May 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lockout
In this regard, the lockout procedure shall be followed
Andersen
travamento / bloqueio
Explanation:
autgo-explicativo
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1locaute ; greve patronal ; bloqueio
José Antonio Azevedo
5travamento / bloqueioAntonio Costa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
locaute ; greve patronal ; bloqueio


Explanation:
Sem nenhum tipo de contexto e nem área do trabalho, fica difícil determinar qual das opções acima é a mais adequada.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laerte da Silva
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travamento / bloqueio


Explanation:
autgo-explicativo

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441