KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Hydrogen bromide

Portuguese translation: Brometo de hidrogénio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydrogen bromide
Portuguese translation:Brometo de hidrogénio
Entered by: António Ribeiro

23:41 May 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hydrogen bromide
Produto químico
António Ribeiro
brometo de hidrogénio
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 00:03:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

brometo de hidrogênio na industria petroquímica
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Tinha "encalhado" no 'bromide' e não consegui pensar no brometo. Obrigado.
António
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3brometo de hidrogénio
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1brometo de hidrogênio
José Antonio Azevedo
5Brometo de Hidrogênioyyg
4Brometo de HidrogenioLars Bradley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brometo de hidrogénio


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 00:03:11 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

brometo de hidrogênio na industria petroquímica

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
Tinha "encalhado" no 'bromide' e não consegui pensar no brometo. Obrigado.
António

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mschisler: hidrogênio (br)
1 min

agree  yyg: acento errado...
6 mins

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brometo de Hidrogenio


Explanation:
Brometo de Hidrogenio
ou bromo de hidrogenio.


Lars Bradley
PRO pts in pair: 50

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brometo de hidrogênio


Explanation:
Ou ácido bromídrico.

Fonte: Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brometo de Hidrogênio


Explanation:
HBr

yyg