KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Hoffman Enclosure

Portuguese translation: Invólucro Hoffman


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hoffman Enclosure
Portuguese translation:Invólucro Hoffman
Entered by: Andersen

20:29 May 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / -not provided-
English term or phrase: Hoffman Enclosure
PARTS LIST
Andersen
Invólucro Hoffman
Explanation:
PT
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada. pra mim foi difícil sem ter tido nenhuma referência.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Invólucro Hoffman
Gabriela Frazao
4Cerco de Hoffman
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cerco de Hoffman


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 20:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Após ter selecionado seus produtos da automatização e do controle de Allen-Bradley, traga o total \"fechamento \' a sua aplicação do projeto selecionando o cerco apropriado de Hoffman para proteger estes produtos da poeira, óleo, umidade, ou o que desafios seu ambiente oferece.



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Invólucro Hoffman


Explanation:
PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
obrigada. pra mim foi difícil sem ter tido nenhuma referência.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
57 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
5 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
13 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
15 hrs