KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

section thru

Portuguese translation: cortar transversalmente


14:49 Jun 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / -not provided-
English term or phrase: section thru
SECTION THRU orod chambers
Lars Bradley
Portuguese translation:cortar transversalmente
Explanation:
Eh isso, Lars, conforme o contexto.

Quanto a tampo/a, talvez tampa.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cortar transversalmente
Theodore Fink
4seção através
Roberto Cavalcanti
4dividir/separar as...
Emilia Carneiro
4dividir/separar as...
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividir/separar as...


Explanation:
section= cortar, dividir, separar partir... tru (throught) = através

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividir/separar as...


Explanation:
section= cortar, dividir, separar partir... tru (throught) = através

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cortar transversalmente


Explanation:
Eh isso, Lars, conforme o contexto.

Quanto a tampo/a, talvez tampa.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seção através


Explanation:
provavelmente: uma seção através das câmaras da haste

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462