KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

liner flushing sytem

Portuguese translation: sistema de lavagem da camisa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liner flushing sytem
Portuguese translation:sistema de lavagem da camisa
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

17:54 Jun 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: liner flushing sytem
List is a material ist in respect to a mud pump.
I would speculate something like:
Sistema de lavagem da camisa but not quite sure....
Lars Bradley
sistema de lavagem da camisa
Explanation:
ou de jateamento da...
ou de nivelamento da...
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
You win....

Lars
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sistema de lavagem da camisa
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1Sistema de membrana para lavagem rápida
Maria Luisa Duarte
5sistema de esvasamento do revestimento (forro)
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de esvasamento do revestimento (forro)


Explanation:
:)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema de membrana para lavagem rápida


Explanation:
Ante-Projecto de estação de tratamento de resíduos sólidos:aterro sanitário de Porto Santo. Engenharia Sanitária,FCT/UNL.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de lavagem da camisa


Explanation:
ou de jateamento da...
ou de nivelamento da...

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
You win....

Lars

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
22 hrs