KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Power Pools & Exchanges

Portuguese translation: Consórcios e Bolsas de Energia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power Pools & Exchanges
Portuguese translation:Consórcios e Bolsas de Energia
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

21:10 Jun 1, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / -not provided-
English term or phrase: Power Pools & Exchanges
Energy & Utilities (Energy deregulation and market opening with Power Pools & Exchanges, Regulators, Systems Operators, Market Operators and Market Participants)
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Consórcios e Bolsas de Energia
Explanation:
Pools = consórcios ou grupos.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Consórcios e Bolsas de Energia
José Antonio Azevedo
5Participações e intercambios de energia elétrica.
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Consórcios e Bolsas de Energia


Explanation:
Pools = consórcios ou grupos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: both can be found on google
21 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
23 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Antonio Costa: Quando ele chega,gruda ana chupeta parece bebê desmamado hein Robcav?
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antonio. Deixa de implicância, rapaz! Um abraço!!!

agree  Emilia Carneiro
34 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Luciana Vozza
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  José Cavalcante: Ia responder isso, mas você chegou primeiro!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Participações e intercambios de energia elétrica.


Explanation:
:)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593