KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

seal steam condenser

Portuguese translation: condensador de vapor da vedação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seal steam condenser
Portuguese translation:condensador de vapor da vedação
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

19:21 Jun 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seal steam condenser
The slight amounts of leak-off steam which are still able to pass the seal ring are conducted from space T into the seal steam condenser.
Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
condensador de vapor da vedação
Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4condensador de vapor da vedação
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1condensador do selo de vapor
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
condensador de vapor da vedação


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
35 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
50 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Jorge Freire
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condensador do selo de vapor


Explanation:
me parece isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Thks