KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

seal steam

Portuguese translation: condensador de vapor da vedação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seal steam
Portuguese translation:condensador de vapor da vedação
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

19:22 Jun 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seal steam
The slight amounts of leak-off steam which are still able to pass the seal ring are conducted from space T into the seal steam condenser.
Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
condensador de vapor da vedação
Explanation:
Desculpe, Maria, mas a sua pergunta (seal steam) só faz se o termo "condenser" aparecer na expressão. Portanto, a resposta é "condensador de vapor da vedação".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1condensador de vapor da vedação
José Antonio Azevedo
4selo de vapor
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condensador de vapor da vedação


Explanation:
Desculpe, Maria, mas a sua pergunta (seal steam) só faz se o termo "condenser" aparecer na expressão. Portanto, a resposta é "condensador de vapor da vedação".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
33 mins
  -> Obrigado.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selo de vapor


Explanation:
my opinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462