KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

core square

Portuguese translation: núcleo quadrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core square
Portuguese translation:núcleo quadrado
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

15:33 Jun 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: core square
1" C.I. CORED SQUARE HEAD PIPE PLUG.

this is a valve material list
Lars Bradley
núcleo quadrado
Explanation:
plugue tubular com núcleo quadrado
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bujão de tubo de cabeça com núcleo quadrado de 1²Antonio Costa
4 +1núcleo quadrado
Emilia Carneiro
1Plugue tubular de cabeça quadrada central
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Plugue tubular de cabeça quadrada central


Explanation:
Trata-se de um destrinchamento literal. Daí talvez você possa tirar alguma coisa.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bujão de tubo de cabeça com núcleo quadrado de 1²


Explanation:
Vê se chuta melhor que eu Robcav?

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
8 mins
  -> Gracias rhandler

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
11 mins
  -> obrigado zeilic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
núcleo quadrado


Explanation:
plugue tubular com núcleo quadrado

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Parabéns Emília!!!
12 mins