KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Launchpad

Portuguese translation: Wireless Internet Launchpad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Launchpad
Portuguese translation:Wireless Internet Launchpad
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

20:12 Jun 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Launchpad
APIs já disponíveis no Wireless Internet Launchpad
to facilitate Internet functionality, multimedia features, and others.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Wireless Internet Launchpad
Explanation:
Não se traduz, pois é uma marca registrada da Qualcomm. Veja as referências abaixo:
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wireless Internet Launchpad
José Antonio Azevedo
5don't translate.. it is a product name
airmailrpl
4 +1Plataforma de LançamentoCarmen Campos
4Plataforma de Lançamento
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wireless Internet Launchpad


Explanation:
Não se traduz, pois é uma marca registrada da Qualcomm. Veja as referências abaixo:


    www.gtranwireless.com/portuguese/newsevents/ newsarticles_20020102.htm
    Reference: http://www.cdmatech.com/solutions/pdf/prod_overview_port.pdf
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Antonio Costa: RobCav est
18 mins
  -> Latim também? Assim vou ficar humilhado...

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
35 mins
  -> Obrigado.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plataforma de Lançamento


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don't translate.. it is a product name


Explanation:

Qualcomm CDMA Technologies - Integrated Solutions - Wireless
... Wireless Internet Launchpad™. The ... technology. The Wireless Internet Launchpad suite is divided into five functional categories: Multimedia: ...
www.cdmatech.com/solutions/products/ wirelesslaunchpad.html

News & Events | GTRAN Wireless
... Os aparelhos CDMA2000 1X, baseados nos chipsets QCT's e no conjunto de aplicações de software da Wireless Internet Launchpad ? alcançam velocidade de até..
www.gtranwireless.com/portuguese/newsevents/ newsarticles_20020102.htm

[PDF] Tecnologias CDMApdf.qxd
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... WIRELESS INTERNET LAUNCHPAD TM SUITE QUALCOMM CDMA TECHNOLOGIES * Recursos de multimídia, incluindo sintetizador de músi- ca QsynthTM, multimídia baseada em
www.cdmatech.com/solutions/pdf/prod_overview_port.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plataforma de Lançamento


Explanation:
Tradução Disponível no eurodicautom

Carmen Campos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Se tiver que traduzir
1 min