KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

intermatability

Portuguese translation: intercambiabilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermatability
Portuguese translation:intercambiabilidade
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

21:40 Jun 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / PT (BR) - Cabeamento
English term or phrase: intermatability
Industry standards will also ensure intermatability between manufacturers of industrial connector products.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
intercambiabilidade
Explanation:
inter mate ability
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
É isso aí. Nada como alguém de cabeça mais fria.
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intercambiabilidade
Roberto Cavalcanti
4intercambiamento
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercambiamento


Explanation:
acredito que esta palavra venha de "interchange"

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercambiabilidade


Explanation:
inter mate ability

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
É isso aí. Nada como alguém de cabeça mais fria.
Obrigado.