KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

field testing e spread spectrum

Portuguese translation: testar em campo/sistema de espectro alargado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field testing/spread spectrum
Portuguese translation:testar em campo/sistema de espectro alargado
Entered by: Toze

18:04 Jun 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Radio frequency interference
English term or phrase: field testing e spread spectrum
WE were field testind a spread-spectrum system in Hawaii. The spread-spectrumsystem was a prototype that occupied three cabinet racks...
Marci
testar em campo e sistema de espectro alargado
Explanation:
Estávamos a testar em campo um sistema de espectro alargado.
Selected response from:

Toze
Grading comment
Obrigada pessoal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2testar em campo e sistema de espectro alargadoToze
4teste de campo de um sistema de expansão de espectro
José Cavalcante
4testando no campo - espectro (faixa de freqüência) expandido(a)
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testando no campo - espectro (faixa de freqüência) expandido(a)


Explanation:
Estávamos testando no campo um sistema de faixa de freqüência expandida.

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testar em campo e sistema de espectro alargado


Explanation:
Estávamos a testar em campo um sistema de espectro alargado.


    Reference: http://www.geoconvergencia.com/pt/PRODS/1098PRODS_PT.html
Toze
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Obrigada pessoal!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Campos
4 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teste de campo de um sistema de expansão de espectro


Explanation:
Parece ser isso.


    Babylon
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510