KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

sound

Portuguese translation: confiável, seguro, consistente, etc.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sound
Portuguese translation:confiável, seguro, consistente, etc.
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

13:06 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: sound
The use of requirements is a fundamental part of sound software development.
Priscila
Brazil
confiável, seguro, consistente, etc.
Explanation:
OK.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11confiável, seguro, consistente, etc.
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +5fiável
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
confiável, seguro, consistente, etc.


Explanation:
OK.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann: faz sentido
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, zeilic.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Robcav.

agree  Mauro Lando: ou mesmo "sólido"
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauro.

agree  Armando A. Cottim: PT BR: Confiável
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Armando.

agree  Regina Boltz
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Regina.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: consistente
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, anarita.

agree  airmailrpl: seguro
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Chantalle
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, chantalle.

agree  Claudia Andrade
2 days14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, cjcalaes.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fiável


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
36 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Armando A. Cottim: Cá vamos nós ... se a Priscila for do Brasil esta não está bem!
3 hrs
  -> Pois, pois

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Se não está bem, paciência...
4 hrs
  -> Ora, bem!!!

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Carmen Campos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada