KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

bookkepping nightmare

Portuguese translation: pesadelo contábil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bookkepping nightmare
Portuguese translation:pesadelo contábil
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

13:07 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: bookkepping nightmare
Without automated integration of requirements management and test management, this is a bookkepping nightmare.
Priscila
Brazil
pesadelo contábil
Explanation:
OK.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8pesadelo contábil
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +5pesadelo contabilístico
Ligia Dias Costa
5 +2a escrituração contábil torna-se um pesadelo,Antonio Costa
4 +1pesado do contador
Emilia Carneiro
4o controle é um pesadelo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
pesadelo contábil


Explanation:
OK.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasil Fernandes: Concordo plenamente.
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Brasil.

agree  xxxLumen: Right on!
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lumen.

agree  Fiona N�voa
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, FiBi.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, zeilic.

agree  Chantalle
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, chantelle.

agree  Mauro Lando: perfeito
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauro.

agree  Armando A. Cottim: Se a Priscila estiver do lado de lá do oceano ... :-)
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Armando.

agree  Regina Boltz
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Regina.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pesadelo contabilístico


Explanation:
para pt eur

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: Pois, pois...
46 mins
  -> 'brigadinha

agree  Sara Santa Clara
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Armando A. Cottim: Totalmente de acordo (PT Eur)
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Armando

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Carmen Campos
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pesado do contador


Explanation:
só uma sugestão

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: o contador pesado comeu demais e teve o pesadelo
15 hrs

agree  Antonio Costa: Corrija o seu pesadelo lá em cima Emilia.
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o controle é um pesadelo


Explanation:
mudando a ordem fica mais fácil

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a escrituração contábil torna-se um pesadelo,


Explanation:
Acho que é preciso copidescar esse trecho senão fica parecendo tradução de máquina.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago: Gostei da sua sugestão.
57 mins
  -> E eu gostei do sei "agrizão" Anarita. Obrigado.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Eliane RIO BRANCO (isso é que é sobrenome)