KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

thought-out

Portuguese translation: Uma metodologia coerente e bem concebida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thought-out
Portuguese translation:Uma metodologia coerente e bem concebida
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

13:08 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: thought-out
A coherent, well thought-out methodology and a set of powerful tools are essential
Priscila
Brazil
Uma metodologia coerente e bem concebida
Explanation:
outra sugestão
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Lígia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Uma metodologia coerente e bem concebida
Ligia Dias Costa
5bem estudada, bem pensada
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bem estudada, bem pensada


Explanation:
Basta consultar um dicionário.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uma metodologia coerente e bem concebida


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922
Grading comment
Obrigada Lígia!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
35 mins
  -> obrigada