KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

compliant

Portuguese translation: compatível com


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliant
Portuguese translation:compatível com
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

13:11 Jul 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: compliant
Notifications are sent to team members via any MAPI or SMTP compliant e-mail system.

Será compatível?
Priscila
Brazil
compatível com
Explanation:
OK.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15compatível com
José Antonio Azevedo
4em conformidade com
Brasil Fernandes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
compatível com


Explanation:
OK.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Armando.

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lígia.

agree  Emilia Carneiro
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Emilia.

agree  Clauwolf
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Antonio Costa: Zé, não estou dando agree porque estou lotado de "selvisso"
30 mins
  -> Siprocupa não, Tonhão! Manda ver no trabalho prá garantir o tutu!

agree  Fiona N�voa
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, FiBi.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
36 mins
  -> Obrigado, zeilic.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
54 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Robcav.

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, anarita.

agree  Manuela Brehm
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, valentim.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  Carmen Campos
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carmen.

agree  airmailrpl
1 day17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  xxxmmachado: Concordo mas os glossários da Microsoft para portugês (PT e PTB) podem ajudar. Se precisarem do endereço onde podem ir buscar, contactem-me.
13 days
  -> Obrigado, mmachado.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em conformidade com


Explanation:
Acredito que seja a tradução adequada.

Brasil Fernandes
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 107