KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

gas train

Portuguese translation: valvula de gas...regulador de gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas train
Portuguese translation:valvula de gas...regulador de gas
Entered by: airmailrpl

02:17 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gas train
Máquinas de solda/Engenharia Mecânica:

FISHER REGULATOR – Regulates the gross gas pressure applied to the machine, dropping the inlet gas pressure down to what is needed to operate the GAS TRAIN.
Lincoln
valvula de gas...regulador de gas
Explanation:

Kromschroder USA - Products - Moduline ® Modular Gas Train ... Compact Gas Train GV..ML Solenoid valve with pressure reducing or ratio control;
Suitable for intermittent operation; For natural gas, LPG or air; Inlet pressure ...
www.kromschroder.com/moduline.htm

Climatic Control Company, Inc - Gas Train Links
... Gas Train and Burner Controls. Gas Fuel Train; Burner Control Information Index This page is a collection of Honeywell Information links, designed to help you ...
www.climaticcontrol.com/info/jjzgate/gastrain.html

[PDF] ON-OFF GAS TRAIN INPUT FROM SUPPLY PILOT REGULATOR TO BURNER ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
ON-OFF GAS TRAIN INPUT FROM SUPPLY PILOT REGULATOR TO BURNER PILOT VALVE PILOT SHUTOFF COCK SHUTOFF COCK MAIN GAS VALVE MAIN GAS VALVE REGULATOR SHUTOFF COCK ...
www.ind-comb.com/productinfo/hgastrain.pdf
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6valvula de gas...regulador de gas
airmailrpl
5Mecanismo de Acionamento da Soldadora a GásAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
valvula de gas...regulador de gas


Explanation:

Kromschroder USA - Products - Moduline ® Modular Gas Train ... Compact Gas Train GV..ML Solenoid valve with pressure reducing or ratio control;
Suitable for intermittent operation; For natural gas, LPG or air; Inlet pressure ...
www.kromschroder.com/moduline.htm

Climatic Control Company, Inc - Gas Train Links
... Gas Train and Burner Controls. Gas Fuel Train; Burner Control Information Index This page is a collection of Honeywell Information links, designed to help you ...
www.climaticcontrol.com/info/jjzgate/gastrain.html

[PDF] ON-OFF GAS TRAIN INPUT FROM SUPPLY PILOT REGULATOR TO BURNER ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -
ON-OFF GAS TRAIN INPUT FROM SUPPLY PILOT REGULATOR TO BURNER PILOT VALVE PILOT SHUTOFF COCK SHUTOFF COCK MAIN GAS VALVE MAIN GAS VALVE REGULATOR SHUTOFF COCK ...
www.ind-comb.com/productinfo/hgastrain.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero
8 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Armando A. Cottim
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  BrazBiz
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Emilia Carneiro
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mecanismo de Acionamento da Soldadora a Gás


Explanation:
ou Conjunto da Máquina Soldadora.

"Train" é op mecanismo que aciona a máquina.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441