KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

decision support

Portuguese translation: suporte à decisão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decision support
Portuguese translation:suporte à decisão
Entered by: Armando A. Cottim

15:46 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: decision support
The applications are: Decision support
edna osorio
suporte à decisão
Explanation:
Ou "apoio à decisão"
Selected response from:

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8suporte à decisãoArmando A. Cottim
5Assistente de Decisão ou Decision Support
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
suporte à decisão


Explanation:
Ou "apoio à decisão"

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 min
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Toze: Apoio à decisão, sem dúvida!
4 mins
  -> Pensando bem, também gosto mais. Obrigado!

agree  Emilia Carneiro
23 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  airmailrpl: www.lsad.eps.ufsc.br/..www.ieav.cta.br/apoio/apoio.html
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistente de Decisão ou Decision Support


Explanation:
A primneira fica bem para um nome localizado. Convém, no entanto, saber se o cliente quer traduzir o nome do aplicativo, o que muitas vezes não ocorre, para que o próprio tenha uma denominação comum no mercado global.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510