KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

reporting information

Portuguese translation: divulgação de informação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting information
Portuguese translation:divulgação de informação
Entered by: Sara Santa Clara

15:47 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / not provided by the asker
English term or phrase: reporting information
it should not be the primary source of reporting information
edna osorio
divulgação de informação
Explanation:
acho que fica melhor no singular...
Selected response from:

Sara Santa Clara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1informações de relatórios..informações contidas em relatórios..
airmailrpl
5 +1informações
Emilia Carneiro
5informações relatoriais ou gerenciais
José Cavalcante
3 +2divulgação de informação
Sara Santa Clara
4 +1Divulgação de informações
Gabriela Frazao
4informações relatadas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Divulgação de informações


Explanation:
Digo eu! Talvez só seja relatório. E ponto final.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Campos
6 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informações


Explanation:
não deve ser a principal fonte de informações

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chantalle
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
divulgação de informação


Explanation:
acho que fica melhor no singular...

Sara Santa Clara
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
0 min
  -> obrigada! :-)

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Também acho
6 hrs
  -> obrigada! :-)

neutral  Carmen Campos: information é informações, informação é piece of information, concordo com o plural
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informações relatoriais ou gerenciais


Explanation:
No segundo caso, se forem informações para que os gerentes ou diretores tomem decisões.
Informações relatoriais ou de relatório são as informações necessárias a um tipo específico de relatório. Na configuração do relatório especificam-se as informações relevantes que serão inclusas.
Bom trabalho!

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informações relatadas


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informações de relatórios..informações contidas em relatórios..


Explanation:
primary source of reporting information

a fonte principal de informações de relatórios..

a fonte principal de informações contidas em relatórios..

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
3 days1 hr
  -> obrigado