KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

shopping trends

Portuguese translation: tendências de consumo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shopping trends
Portuguese translation:tendências de consumo
Entered by: BrazBiz

19:18 Jul 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shopping trends
to understand consumer buying habits and shopping trends
edna osorio
tendências de consumo
Explanation:
acho melhor
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7tendências de consumo
BrazBiz
5tendências de compras
José Antonio Azevedo
4evolución das compras
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendências de compras


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tendências de consumo


Explanation:
acho melhor

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Anarita

agree  Regina Boltz
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Regina

agree  Theodore Fink: Concordo.
20 mins
  -> Valeu, Ted - Brazbiz(a)

agree  Antonio Costa: Na mosca
24 mins
  -> OK, Antonio.

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs
  -> Tks, LoreAC

agree  vzachi
3 days6 hrs

agree  otouro
3 days21 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evolución das compras


Explanation:
EVOLUCION DEL CONSUMO Y COMPRAS DE BIENES

El objetivo de este trabajo es desarrollar una metodología para construir series
estadísticas consistentes nominales y reales sobre las compras, el consumo
y el stock de bienes de consumo durables para la economía chilena en el período
1981-1999 con frecuencias anual y trimestral. Adicionalmente, el trabajo
explora las diferencias entre este tipo de consumo y aquel de bienes no durables
en términos de su comportamiento cíclico, su tendencia de largo plazo y de la
correlación que exhiben sus shocks con respecto a las principales variables
macroeconómicas.

http://www.econ.uchile.cl/ede/v28-2-h.pdf

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BrazBiz: Se liga, Maria Luisa, evolución?????
4 mins