KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

deliver on the promise of

Portuguese translation: cumprir com o compromisso de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliver on the promise of
Portuguese translation:cumprir com o compromisso de
Entered by: Silvia Borges

01:20 Jul 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deliver on the promise of
Using a revolutionary new technology to deliver on the promise of automated testing, XXX first builds a comprehensive map of the application´s user interface.
Priscila
Brazil
cumprir com o compromisso de
Explanation:
O compromisso com o cliente em oferecer o melhor produto disponível no mercado.

hth!
Selected response from:

Silvia Borges
United States
Grading comment
Òbrigada Silvia !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cumprir a promessa de
Roberto Cavalcanti
5cumprir com o compromisso deSilvia Borges
5...entrega com a garantia de ...
Clauwolf
4com o compromisso de / sob a promessa deAntonio Costa
4executar com a garantia de
Emilia Carneiro
4prover a intenção
Sylvio Kauffmann
2principioclaudia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prover a intenção


Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 01:54:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou cumprir o intento

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cumprir a promessa de


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: sounds good
6 hrs
  -> Thks

agree  Mauro Lando: certissimo
20 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: É isso mesmo. Trata-se de cumprir a promessa de automatizar testes (que outros fornecedores não cumpriram).
7 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
principio


Explanation:
e isso

claudia

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...entrega com a garantia de ...


Explanation:
opção

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executar com a garantia de


Explanation:
foi o que pensei...

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com o compromisso de / sob a promessa de


Explanation:
Veja se encaixa no contexto geral.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumprir com o compromisso de


Explanation:
O compromisso com o cliente em oferecer o melhor produto disponível no mercado.

hth!

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Òbrigada Silvia !!