KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

welded SS

Portuguese translation: construção soldada em aço inoxidável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welded ss construction
Portuguese translation:construção soldada em aço inoxidável
Entered by: b2win

10:07 Jul 6, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / transducer
English term or phrase: welded SS
Features of a high pressure transducer:
a) Welded SS construction
b2win
Italy
construção SS soldada
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solda em aço inox
Roberto Cavalcanti
5...aço inoxidável soldado
Clauwolf
5construção SS soldadaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construção SS soldada


Explanation:
é isso

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Perfeito. Só faltou frisar que SS é "stainless steel".
1 hr
  -> Faltava Zé. Você acaba de corocá. Obrigado

disagree  Roberto Cavalcanti: disconcordo, é construção com solda em aço inox
5 hrs
  -> acordô rob!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solda em aço inox


Explanation:
construção com solda/soldagem em aço inox
Pena que a Maria Luisa desistiu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 15:58:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou melhor: construção em aço inox soldado

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta: ok Construção em aço inox soldado
54 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...aço inoxidável soldado


Explanation:
é isso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286