KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

molding sand

Portuguese translation: areia de fundição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:molding sand
Portuguese translation:areia de fundição
Entered by: b2win

09:41 Jul 7, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pumps
English term or phrase: molding sand
molding sand
b2win
Italy
areia de fundição
Explanation:
areia de fundição. e sendo o processo Modelagem em areia


http://catalogos.bn.br/scripts/odwp032k.dll?showbrief=assunt...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5areia de fundição
Maria Luisa Duarte
5areia de moldar/cifaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
areia de moldar/cifa


Explanation:
Furstenau

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
areia de fundição


Explanation:
areia de fundição. e sendo o processo Modelagem em areia


http://catalogos.bn.br/scripts/odwp032k.dll?showbrief=assunt...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092
Grading comment
obrigada