KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

all-poles e all-zeroes filters

Portuguese translation: filtro de polos e filtro de zeros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-poles e all-zeroes filters
Portuguese translation:filtro de polos e filtro de zeros
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:45 Jul 12, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: all-poles e all-zeroes filters
Além dos filtros da pergunta anterior, ainda existem mais estes dois.
Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
filtro de polos e filtro de zeros
Explanation:
o filtro de polos tb pode ser chamado de Filtro de entropia máxima, veja kink abaixo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Desculpe o atraso na pontuação, mas só agora estou a reler o trabalho e fazer opções.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filtros de todos os polos e todos os zeros
Clauwolf
5filtro de entropia máxima (todos os polos)..filtro inverso (todos os zeros)
airmailrpl
4filtro de polos e filtro de zeros
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtros de todos os polos e todos os zeros


Explanation:
parece simples mas é super complicado, envolvendo transformada de Fourier, não é bom nem pensar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 21:34:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a palavra \"todos\" é fundamental

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtro de polos e filtro de zeros


Explanation:
o filtro de polos tb pode ser chamado de Filtro de entropia máxima, veja kink abaixo


    Reference: http://www.ulib.org/webRoot/Books/Numerical_Recipes/bookcpdf...
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Desculpe o atraso na pontuação, mas só agora estou a reler o trabalho e fazer opções.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: veja kink???
17 hrs
  -> é um link degradado!!!!!!!!!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filtro de entropia máxima (todos os polos)..filtro inverso (todos os zeros)


Explanation:
[PDF] 13.7 Power Spectrum Estimation by the Maximum Entropy (All Poles ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... The x i 's are then interpreted as the underlying "input signal" which, when filtered through the all-poles filter defined by the LP coefficients (see § 13.7 ...
www.ulib.org/webRoot/Books/Numerical_Recipes/ bookcpdf/c13-7.pdf

[PS] www.ulib.org/webRoot/Books/Numerical_Recipes/bookc/c13-7.ps
Formato de arquivo: Adobe PostScript - ver em texto
... x. i are not small. The. x. i's are then interpreted as theunderlying
"input signal" which, when filtered through the all-poles filter. ...

[PDF] 13.7 Power Spectrum Estimation by the Maximum Entropy (All Poles ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... The x i 's are then interpreted as the underlying "input signal" which, when filtered through the all-poles filter defined by the LP coefficients (see x 13.7 ...
book.ygm.itu.edu.tr/Book/nr/bookcpdf/c13-7.pdf

[PDF] TRANSFORMATION OF INSTRUMENTAL SOUND RELATED NOISE BY MEANS OF ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... provides a mean of manipulating the noise independently form the deterministic part, as the comb filter can be easily tuned, and the all-poles filter can be ...
profs.sci.univr.it/~dafx/Final-Papers/ pdf/ZabarellaDrioli.pd


Loop Characteristics
... If the loop filter F(z) is an all zeros filter (a good choice for F(z) is a unity gain moving window averaging filter having N taps each of value 1/N), then we ...
www.bretl.com/mpeghtml/loopchar.HTM -

[PDF] TRANSFORMATION OF INSTRUMENTAL SOUND RELATED NOISE BY MEANS OF ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... stationary spectral envelope of the desired signal s . This spectral envelope can be removed by deconvolving s with the inverse filter, ie the all-zeros filter ...
profs.sci.univr.it/~dafx/Final-Papers/ pdf/ZabarellaDrioli.pdf

DSP 101 Part 3: Implement Algorithms on a Hardware Platform ... Reviewing briefly, an FIR filter is an all-zeros filter that is calculated
by convolving an input data-point series with filter coefficients. ...
www.analog.com/library/analogDialogue/ archives/31-3/dsp.html

Exercício 1 – Filtro inverso
LISTA 8 Exercício 1 – Filtro inverso h = vetor 1x25 com os valores iguais
a 1. Imagem ... ruido. Espectro do Filtro Inverso, Imagem Resultante. ...
www.dca.fee.unicamp.br/~ednilson/lista8/lista8.htm

Lista 08 - Restauracao de Imagens
... Imagem Original, imagem borrada (*). fig1. (*) filtro usado para o borramento [
1/7 , 1/7 , 1/7 , 1/7 , 1/7 , 1/7 , 1/7 ]. 1. Filtro Inverso. 1. Filtro inverso. ...
www.dca.fee.unicamp.br/~ajcruz/lista08/Plista08.html

Restauração da Imagem
... A forma mais simples de restaurar uma imagem é utilizando o filtro inverso, onde a função degradação é invertida, e utilizada para restaurar a imagem. ...
www.if.ufrgs.br/ast/med/imagens/node59.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: olha a cola
53 mins
  -> filtro inverso???