KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

QC procedures

Portuguese translation: procedimentos de controle de qualidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QC procedures
Portuguese translation:procedimentos de controle de qualidade
Entered by: Emilia Carneiro

17:43 Jul 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / industrial processes
English term or phrase: QC procedures
general inventory level QC procedures
se possivel a frase toda, para que eu possa conferir o contexto
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
procedimentos gerais de controle de qualidade do estoque
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1procedimentos gerais de controle de qualidade do estoque
Emilia Carneiro
5procedimentos de controlo de qualidadeToze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimentos de controlo de qualidade


Explanation:
Sem uma contextualização mais aturada, torna-se difícil estar a traduzir a frase. Coloque mais contexto.

Um abraço.

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimentos gerais de controle de qualidade do estoque


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
0 min