KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

shuttle belt conveyor

Portuguese translation: esteira carregadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuttle belt conveyor
Portuguese translation:esteira carregadora
Entered by: xxxHoggelen

18:07 Jul 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shuttle belt conveyor
Purchase Order issued for the Ship Loader, Shuttle Belt Ccnveyor, galleries, columns and transference tower for the Shuttle Belt Conveyor. (Information described below)
xxxHoggelen
Esteira carregadora
Explanation:
Usada para carregar navios
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tapete Transportador de Vaivém
Gabriela Frazao
4 +1esteira rolante para transporte
Jeovane Cazer
4 +1esteira transportadora de tráfego
Emilia Carneiro
4Esteira carregadora
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esteira transportadora de tráfego


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
15 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esteira rolante para transporte


Explanation:
:)I read the news today
Na I just have to laugh

Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tapete Transportador de Vaivém


Explanation:
Também pode ser transportador de correias.

PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esteira carregadora


Explanation:
Usada para carregar navios

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462