KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

4" wide pad HV tape

Portuguese translation: fita isolante, almofadada, de alta voltagem de 4 polegadas de largura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4" wide pad HV tape
Portuguese translation:fita isolante, almofadada, de alta voltagem de 4 polegadas de largura
Entered by: airmailrpl

20:45 Aug 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 4" wide pad HV tape
sem contexto, é somente um item de lista
Jerusa
fita isolante, almofadada, de alta voltagem de 4 polegadas de largura
Explanation:
[PDF]E/SQUIRREL TAPE HVTM
... and Pole Tops * Becomes a tough, tear resistant insulating pad ... the E/Brand logo art and E/SQUIRREL TAPE HV ... ROLL (square foot) 2" wide x 18 yds 9 4" wide ...
www.midsungroup.com/products/eproducts/squirrel_tape/ Squirrel%20Tape%20page1.pdf
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Que tal traduzir em alguma área que você entenda?
José Antonio Azevedo
5fita isolante, almofadada, de alta voltagem de 4 polegadas de largura
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fita isolante, almofadada, de alta voltagem de 4 polegadas de largura


Explanation:
[PDF]E/SQUIRREL TAPE HVTM
... and Pole Tops * Becomes a tough, tear resistant insulating pad ... the E/Brand logo art and E/SQUIRREL TAPE HV ... ROLL (square foot) 2" wide x 18 yds 9 4" wide ...
www.midsungroup.com/products/eproducts/squirrel_tape/ Squirrel%20Tape%20page1.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que tal traduzir em alguma área que você entenda?


Explanation:
Desculpe Jerusa (ou quem quer que você seja), mas você fez 15 perguntas consecutivas ao ProZ, o que mostra duas coisas:
1) Você não entende de traduções técnicas e, portanto, não deveria ter aceitado esse trabalho;
2) Pelo fato de não conhecer o assunto, você quer que seus colegas façam o trabalho por você, mesmo sem nem ao menos ter registrado seu perfil.
Sinto muito, mas você entrou com o pé esquerdo no ProZ. Se realmente quiser ajuda, antes de mais nada, registre seu perfil para que possamos saber quem você realmente é.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Dutra
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marta.