KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Imagine you are Thomas and you telephone Mr. Stevens.

Portuguese translation: Desculpe, se calhar enganou-se isto é um site de tradutores


03:49 Aug 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Imagine you are Thomas and you telephone Mr. Stevens.
Resource book
Arlene
Portuguese translation:Desculpe, se calhar enganou-se isto é um site de tradutores
Explanation:
Eu estou identificada e você quem é?
Ficamos à espera que nos diga
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Desculpe, se calhar enganou-se isto é um site de tradutores
Gabriela Frazao
4 +3Faz de conta que você é o Thomas e liga para o Sr. Stevens.
P Forgas
5 +2Imagine que você seja o Thomas e que ligue para o Sr. Stevens.
Gino Amaral
5Imagine que você é o Tomas e telefona para Mr. Stevensxxxrmagri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Desculpe, se calhar enganou-se isto é um site de tradutores


Explanation:
Eu estou identificada e você quem é?
Ficamos à espera que nos diga

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gino Amaral: Ops! Gotta pay attention to it...
2 mins
  -> Um minuto de diferença. E ganhei eu :-))

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 hrs

agree  Aline Leal
6 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Bravo, Gabi!
7 hrs

agree  Mónica Melo
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Imagine que você seja o Thomas e que ligue para o Sr. Stevens.


Explanation:
I guess this is it!

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Andrade
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Faz de conta que você é o Thomas e liga para o Sr. Stevens.


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
6 hrs

agree  Claudia
8 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Imagine que você é o Tomas e telefona para Mr. Stevens


Explanation:
Existe ou sentido?

xxxrmagri