KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

lighted smoking materials

Portuguese translation: material tabagista aceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lighted smoking materials
Portuguese translation:material tabagista aceso
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

11:13 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lighted smoking materials
Manual de uma colheitadeira

DO NOT allow refrigerant to contact open flames or very hot surfaces such as electric welding arc, electric heating element and LIGHTED SMOKING MATERIALS.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
material tabagista aceso
Explanation:
Smoking materials (i.e., cigarettes, cigars, pipes, etc.)
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1material tabagista aceso
Roberto Cavalcanti
4materiais de chama acesaMónica Melo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material tabagista aceso


Explanation:
Smoking materials (i.e., cigarettes, cigars, pipes, etc.)


    Reference: http://www.nfpa.org/Research/NFPAFactSheets/Smoking_material...
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
38 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5