KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

shackle conveyer

Portuguese translation: transportador de ganchos


21:24 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / abate de aves
English term or phrase: shackle conveyer
lugar onde se penduram as aves no abatedouro.
Dropshot
Brazil
Portuguese translation:transportador de ganchos
Explanation:
Ou aneis, argolas, grilhões
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transportador de ganchosAntónio Ribeiro
5 +1transportador de manilha
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1transportador de estribo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador de manilha


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Melo
12 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador de estribo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transportador de ganchos


Explanation:
Ou aneis, argolas, grilhões

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hmercer: quem já foi a um abatedouro sabe que é isso aí
15 hrs

agree  Estella
19 hrs

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
22 hrs