KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

runner side draining valves

Portuguese translation: válvulas de dreno do lado do rotor


23:00 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: runner side draining valves
central hidroeléctrica, componente
Nuno Moreira
New Zealand
Portuguese translation:válvulas de dreno do lado do rotor
Explanation:
é pessoal, runner é rotor de turbina. Mendes Antas (dic.)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigado pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2válvulas de dreno do lado do rotor
Clauwolf
4 +1válvulas de drenagem do alimentador lateral
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvulas de drenagem do alimentador lateral


Explanation:
E UM TIRO NO ESCURO !!!

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro: faz sentido ;)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
válvulas de dreno do lado do rotor


Explanation:
é pessoal, runner é rotor de turbina. Mendes Antas (dic.)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
obrigado pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estella
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
17 hrs
  -> obrigado