KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

underflow rate+ return sludge well

Portuguese translation: taxa de fluxo do fundo + poço de recuperação de lamas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underflow rate+ return sludge well
Portuguese translation:taxa de fluxo do fundo + poço de recuperação de lamas
Entered by: Gabriela Frazao

13:41 Oct 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Processo de Lamas Activadas
English term or phrase: underflow rate+ return sludge well
"In fact, the thickened sludge flows with the underflow rate (used in calculation) through a rather limited area of return sludge well in the lowest part of the clarifier." Será que well é algo como poço ou reservatório ou não?
anacorreia
taxa de fluxo do fundo + poço de recuperação de lamas
Explanation:
PT
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taxa de estouro negativo + reservatório de retorno de lama
Clauwolf
4 +1taxa de fluxo do fundo + poço de recuperação de lamas
Gabriela Frazao
4fluxo descendente + poço de retorno da lamahmercer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxa de estouro negativo + reservatório de retorno de lama


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
38 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxa de fluxo do fundo + poço de recuperação de lamas


Explanation:
PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: sacou bem Gabriela
6 hrs
  -> às vezes estou inspirada :-). É que trabalhei na área 20 anos e sempre fica alguma coisa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluxo descendente + poço de retorno da lama


Explanation:
.

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172