KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

at the same values

Portuguese translation: nos mesmos valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the same values
Portuguese translation:nos mesmos valores
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

13:50 Oct 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Lamas activadas
English term or phrase: at the same values
"Now, a commonly used wall depth ranges between 5-6 m, which guarantees better stability of the clarifier at the same values of superficial hydraulic loading." Esta expressão poderia ser traduzida assim "nos mesmos valores"? Ou há outra forma melhor?
anacorreia
nos mesmos valores
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 14:07:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

você poderia usar tb: para os mesmos valores ou para valores equivalentes de
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada de novo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9nos mesmos valores
Roberto Cavalcanti
4nos mesmos moldesxxxctranslation


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
nos mesmos valores


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 14:07:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

você poderia usar tb: para os mesmos valores ou para valores equivalentes de

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito obrigada de novo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Beleza!
2 mins
  -> Feliz em revê-lo. Tirou férias?

agree  Clauwolf: moleza, mas merece!
2 mins
  -> Gentileza sua Claudio

agree  Silvio Picinini: Tá mais q
9 mins
  -> Grato, ????

agree  Emilia Carneiro
31 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  hmercer
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
7 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  airmailrpl
11 hrs
  -> Grato

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nos mesmos moldes


Explanation:
outra sugestão:)

xxxctranslation
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28