KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

levelting pads

Portuguese translation: amortecedor de nivelamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:levelting pad
Portuguese translation:amortecedor de nivelamento
Entered by: Carla Griecco

16:56 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: levelting pads
part list for compressor
Carla Griecco
Brazil
almofada ou amortecedor de nivelamento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
:>) Obrigada pela rapidez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5almofada ou amortecedor de nivelamento
Clauwolf
4calço para nivelamentohmercer
3placas de nivelamento
P Forgas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placas de nivelamento


Explanation:
imagino que seja levelling, se assim for, então placas de nivelamento é uma opção.

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almofada ou amortecedor de nivelamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
:>) Obrigada pela rapidez

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calço para nivelamento


Explanation:
as anteriores também estãso corretas: esta é apenas mais uma opção

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 172