KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

carrier pro number

Portuguese translation: número do operador/transportador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier pro number
Portuguese translation:número do operador/transportador
Entered by: António Ribeiro

10:21 Oct 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: carrier pro number
This field is for the carrier tracking number. If you already know which carrier you are going to use you may fill it in now. But for most orders you will enter this number after you have compared the carrier rates and days of service.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
número do operador/transportador
Explanation:
É o que eu entendo do contexto dado.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2numero de rastreamento da transportadora..numero de referencia da transportadora
airmailrpl
4 +2número do operador/transportadorAntónio Ribeiro
4número de registro da concessionária
Clauwolf


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número do operador/transportador


Explanation:
É o que eu entendo do contexto dado.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
6 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numero de rastreamento da transportadora..numero de referencia da transportadora


Explanation:
do you want the translation of:
carrier pro number
or the carrier tracking number ????

Mission Statement ... Since all quotes are stored for quick and easy freight bill audit by Carrier pro number, or shipper’s reference number, they can be sent directly to ...
bestfreightrate.com/compairByDep.htm -

Delta Rater - Carrier Pro Number - Tutorial - Multi-Carrier LTL ...
... <<Previous | Carrier Pro Number | Next >>>. This field is for the
carrier tracking number. If you already know which carrier you ...
www.transnet-rating.com/DeltaRater/tutdr12_pro.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Garrett
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Silvio Picinini
5 days
  -> obrigado

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de registro da concessionária


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286