KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Tilt switch

Portuguese translation: interruptor de inclinação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tilt switch
Portuguese translation:interruptor de inclinação
Entered by: airmailrpl

14:55 Oct 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Railroads
English term or phrase: Tilt switch
A Tilt switch (internal mercury tilt switch) disables movement of the.....
airmailrpl
Brazil
interruptor de inclinação
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 15:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou articulado
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
interruptor de inclinação foi o que o cliente sugeriu
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interruptor de inclinação
Clauwolf
4Comutador inclinável
china


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptor de inclinação


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 15:16:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou articulado

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
interruptor de inclinação foi o que o cliente sugeriu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
10 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: olhou no Fürstenau hein!!
7 hrs
  -> juro que não, usei apenas os neurônios

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comutador inclinável


Explanation:
+

china
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 53