KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

extended filamentous organisms

Portuguese translation: organismos filamentosos longos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended filamentous organisms
Portuguese translation:organismos filamentosos longos
Entered by: Henrique Serra

13:42 Oct 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Processo de Lamas Activadas
English term or phrase: extended filamentous organisms
Será organismos filamentosos estendidos, alargados ou haverá uma outra tradução mais adequada? Estes organismos, segundo o texto, provocam a suspensão das lamas activadas.
anacorreia
organismos filamentosos longos
Explanation:
é uma alternativa, Ana.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3organismos filamentosos longos
Henrique Serra
5 +1Organismos de filamentos longosxxxClodovildo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organismos filamentosos longos


Explanation:
é uma alternativa, Ana.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
5 hrs
  -> obrigado, Emilia

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> obrigado, Clauwolf

agree  hmercer
7 hrs
  -> obrigado, hmercer

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organismos de filamentos longos


Explanation:
PT-Simples.

xxxClodovildo
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
16 hrs