KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

loading conditions

Portuguese translation: condições de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading conditions
Portuguese translation:condições de carga
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

14:08 Oct 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Lamas Activadas
English term or phrase: loading conditions
Koller in his M. Sc. dissertation,..., found that under the same loading conditions the systems operated in a fill - and - draw mode exhibited SVI (Sludge volume index) values below 70 ml/g while the SVIs in the continuous flow, completely mixed systems exceeded 280 ml/g." Já agora, não me sabem dizer o que quer dizer M. Sc.?
anacorreia
condições de carga
Explanation:
como as máquinas estavam carregadas.
M. Sc. = Master of Science (Licenciatura em ciências)
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10condições de carga
Fiona N�voa
5 +3condições de carregamento
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
condições de carga


Explanation:
como as máquinas estavam carregadas.
M. Sc. = Master of Science (Licenciatura em ciências)

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: 100%
3 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
4 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
5 mins

agree  Gabriela Frazao
27 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs

agree  CNeves
3 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
6 hrs

agree  José Serodio
11 hrs

agree  AnaLouro
19 hrs

agree  xxxClodovildo
21 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condições de carregamento


Explanation:
Experiência na área

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
12 mins
  -> Tks, Leninha

agree  Luiz Almeida
1 hr
  -> Tks, Luiz

agree  hmercer
6 hrs
  -> Tks, hmercer