KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

full - scale experiments

Portuguese translation: Testes completos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full - scale experiments
Portuguese translation:Testes completos
Entered by: António Ribeiro

14:13 Oct 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Lamas Activadas
English term or phrase: full - scale experiments
"Full - scale experiments with intermittently fed oxidation ditches in Holland in the late 1960s confirmed the conclusions of the Prague tests."
anacorreia
Testes completos
Explanation:
Testes ou experiências.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Testes completosAntónio Ribeiro
5experimentos em ampla escalaLuiz Almeida
5experimentos amplos...experimentos de escala grande
airmailrpl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Testes completos


Explanation:
Testes ou experiências.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
8 mins

agree  José Serodio
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experimentos amplos...experimentos de escala grande


Explanation:
"Full - scale experiments

Notíicias
... agora poucos deles. Pedido de patente examinado pela "New Scientist"
revela que o grupo realizou experimentos amplos. E eles mostram ...
fisica.ufpr.br/samojeden/noticia65.html -

Sectec
... agora poucos deles. Um pedido de patente examinado pela "New Scientist"
revela que o grupo realizou experimentos amplos. E eles ...
www.sectec.go.gov.br/noticias/janeiro_2002/25_02.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experimentos em ampla escala


Explanation:
Com certeza, é isso.
Palavra de um colega que já lhe foi útil algumas vezes.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593