KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

lifting eyelet

Portuguese translation: anel de içamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lift(ing) eyelet
Portuguese translation:anel de içamento
Entered by: Carla Griecco

13:50 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lifting eyelet
part list for seal gas filter
Carla Griecco
Brazil
OLHAL (ou ANEL, ARGOLA) DE IÇAMENTO
Explanation:
É aquela argola que se solda à peça ou equipamento para que o guindaste possa levantá-la(o).
Boa sorte.
Paulo
Selected response from:

Paulo Lopes
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2OLHAL (ou ANEL, ARGOLA) DE IÇAMENTO
Paulo Lopes
4olho (ilhós) de sustentação
José Antonio Azevedo
4ilhós de elevação
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilhós de elevação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
olho (ilhós) de sustentação


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
OLHAL (ou ANEL, ARGOLA) DE IÇAMENTO


Explanation:
É aquela argola que se solda à peça ou equipamento para que o guindaste possa levantá-la(o).
Boa sorte.
Paulo

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: de fato
17 mins

agree  Silvio Picinini
21 mins