KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

low-floor regular-service bus

Portuguese translation: autocarro de piso rebaixado para serviço regular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-floor regular-service bus
Portuguese translation:autocarro de piso rebaixado para serviço regular
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

21:45 Oct 23, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: low-floor regular-service bus
Description of buses
Manuela Brehm
Autocarro de piso baixo para serviço regular
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Autocarro de piso baixo para serviço regularAntónio Ribeiro
4onibus de serviço regular de piso rebaixado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onibus de serviço regular de piso rebaixado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autocarro de piso baixo para serviço regular


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada